de en

Final Cut 2019

The intramural screening of the final films currently produced at the Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg takes place in July during the graduate show under the title »Final Cut«. The Berenberg Film Prize of the HFBK will be awarded to one of the participating graduates.

Supported by Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein and Berenberg.

Please find here the film trailers from 2018.

Final Cut

Venues:

  • AU auditorium Lerchenfeld 2 (EG)
  • DH Ditze lecture hall Finkenau 35 (EG)
  • KF cinema Finkenau 35 (EG)
  • lecture halle R. 229 Lerchenfeld (2. OG)

Each program block is followed by a talk with filmmaker and supervising professor.

Friday , 12 July 2019

2 pm

  • Lea Friedrich, »Superhelden zu Hause«, 30 Min., AU
  • Stephan Rosche, »Dazwischen Zeit«, 41 Min., AU
  • Krystsina Savutsina, »Khans Leib«, 45 Min., AU
  • Melina Kamou, »A Mouse Story«, 10 Min., DH
  • Tom Otte, »For Reasons Unknown«, 15 Min., KF
  • Milena Apostolova, »Die Väter aus Widin«, 70 Min., KF

4 pm

  • Olga Kondyli Roussou, »Wie der Hund mit der Katze«, 17 Min., DH
  • Tatiana Calasans, »Wer wir sein wollten«, 65 Min., DH

4.15 pm

  • Jil Lange, »Apartment 19«, 25 Min., AU
  • Faezeh Nikoozad, »Missed Embrace«, 53 Min., AU

6 pm

  • Stefan Stoev, »Sage«, 38 Min., AU
  • Serafima Orlova, »Annas Traum«, 26 Min., AU
  • Johannes Frese, »Being with Noone«, 35 Min., KF
  • Tim Slim Schröder, »Cis Moll«, 80 Min., KF
  • Philomena Lauprecht, »Lessons in Myth-Making«, 17 Min., HÖ
  • Martin Marf Mabo Brunnbauer, »The Wind that eats People«, 26 Min., HÖ
  • Ray Juster, »Free Riga TV – the Movie«, 45 Min., HÖ

8 pm

  • Friederike Höppner, »619 | 6m über Normalhöhennull«, 149 Min., AU

Saturday, 13 July 2019

2 pm

  • Miriam Endrulat, »Allegro Lambda«, 10 Min., AU
  • Voula Stavroula Germanakou Kopsini, »Die Geschichte von Jannis«, 14 Min., AU
  • Salka Tiziana, » Tal día hizo un año«, 70 Min., AU
  • Maryna Dymshyts, »Ice of Chernobyl«, 42 Min., DH
  • Luis Villacis, »Eine Seltenheit sind Uhren und Landschaften«, 44 Min., DH
  • Paul Spengemann, »Whoa, Hoo-ah, Huh!«, 9 Min., HÖ
  • Chinook Ulrich Schneider, »Puschiges Kostüm knistert an meiner Haut«, 45 Min., HÖ

4 pm

  • Marko Mijatović, »Datscha Turbaza«, 24 Min., AU
  • Tanita Olbrich, »Fast sehr gut«, 30 Min., AU
  • Rosh Zeeba, »I Am Her«, 12 Min., DH
  • Erik Hamann, »Wave«, 50 Min., DH
  • Andonia Gischina, »Artig war ich nicht«, 97 Min., HÖ

4.30 pm

  • Jesús Pulpón, »Denken durch Sprechen«, 80 Min., KF

6 pm

  • Jakob Fließ, »Voyagers«, 20 Min., AU
  • Ivan Salatić, »We Are the Sons of Your Rocks«, 34 Min., AU
  • Stephan Knauss, »Transit Circle«, 40 Min., AU
  • Tim Ungermann, »Nina Fußball Girl«, 90 Min., DH
  • Shuchang Xie, »His Land«, 142 Min., KF

8 pm

  • Puangsoi Aksornsawang, »Nakorn-Sawan«, 78 Min., AU

Sunday, 14 July 2019

2 pm

  • Manaka Nagai, »Mandarin Blau«, 20 Min., AU
  • Pamela Annecke, »Undated Pages«, 30 Min., AU
  • Jule von Hertell, »Die Maximalschranke«, 31 Min., AU
  • Eike Weinreich und Alexej Hermann, »Von komischen Vögeln«, 85 Min., KF

4 pm

  • David Jahn, »Emetofobia«, 105 Min., AU
  • Kaspar Peters, »Nordic Grammar«, 23 Min., KF
  • Louis Gläsker, »Lumière«, 39 Min., KF

7 pm at Metropolis Kino, Kleine Theaterstraße 10

  • Presentation of the Berenberg Film Award of the HFBK, greetings by Helge Albers, Managing Director of Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein, and Prof Martin Köttering, President of the HFBK Hamburg, excerpts from the graduate films of the graduates